Namibia's next MPs

01 Dec 2014 22:20pm
WINDHOEK, 01 DEC (NAMPA) - Namibia’s next Members of Parliament will officially be inaugurated on 21 March 2015.
These 96 members obtained their seats following National Assembly elections held countrywide last Friday.
The results of the election, together with the outcome of the Presidential election held concurrently, were announced by the electoral Commission of Namibia on Monday.
Following are all the parties in alphabetic order and their members:
All people's party (APP)
1. Ignatius Nkotongo Shixwameni
2. Reinhold M. Nauyoma

DTA of Namibia
1. McHenry Venaani
2. Jennifer Van den Heever
3. Vipuakuje Muharukkuio
4. Elma Dienda
5. Nicolaas Albertus Smit

National Unity Democratic Organisation (NUDO)
1. Asser G. Mbai
2. Meundju K.P Jahanika

Rally for Democracy and Progress (RDP)
1. Hidipo Hamutenya
2. Steve Bezuidenhout
3. Mike Kavekotora

Republican Party of Namibia (RP)
1. Henry F. Mudge

SWANU of Namibia
1. Usutuaije Maamberua

SWAPO party of Namibia
1. Nangolo Mbumba
2. Laura McLeod-Katjirua
3. Pohamba Shifeta
4. Agnes Kafula
5. Sebastian Karupu
6. Lucia Iipumbu
7. Bernard Esau
8. Priscilla Beukes
9. Tjekero Tweya
10. Lucia Witbooi
11. Charles Namoloh
12. Netumbo Ndaitwah
13. Veikko Nekundi
14. Johanna Kandjimi
15. John Mutorwa
16. Alexia Manombe-Ncube
17. Alfeus Naruseb
18. Doreen Sioka
19. Natangwe Iithete
20. Sophia Shaningwa
21. Tom Alweendo
22. Juliet Kavetuna
23. Calle Schlettwein
24. Christine //Hoebes
25. Erastus Uutoni
26. Sylvia Makgone
27. Engel Nawatiseb
28. Agnes Tjongarero
29. Nicky Iyambo
30. Anna Shiweda
31. Asser Kapere
32. Lidwina Shapwa
33. Frans Kapofi
34. Ndilipo Namupala
35. Peter Katjavivi
36. Maureen Hinda-Mbaziira
37. Pieter van der Walt
38. Aino Kapewangolo
39. Hambyuka Hamutenya
40. Saara Kuugongelwa-Amadhila
41. Penda Ya Ndakolo
42. Bernadette Jagger
43. Erkki Nghimtina
44. Lucia Nghaamwa
45. Sankwasa James Sankwasa
46. Kornelia Shilunga
47. Sakeus Shanghala
48. Anna Hipondoka
49. Leon Jooste
50. Priscilla Kavita
51. Stanley Simataa
52. Rebecca Iipinge
53. Derek Klazen
54. Sophia Swartz
55. Usko Nghaamwa
56. Itah Kandji-Murangi
57. Immanuel Ngatjizeko
58. Eveline Taeyele-Nawases
59. Samuel Chief Ankama
60. Becky Ndjoze-Ojo
61. Tommy Nambahu
62. Annakletha Sikerete
63. /Ui/o/oo Royal
64. Faustina Caley
65. Alpheus Muheua
66. Emilia Amupewa
67. Daniel Kashikola
68. Margaret Mahoto
69. Billy Mwaningange
70. Marina Kandumbu
71. Utoni Nujoma
72. Loide Kasingo
73. Peya Mushelenga
74. Norah Munsu
75. Bernardus Swartbooi
76. Ida Hoffman
77. Leevi Katoma

United Democratic Front of Namibia (UDF)
1. Apius Auxab
2. Themostikles D. Murorua

United People's Movement (UPM)
1. Jan Johannes Van Wyk

Workers’ Revolutionary Party (WRP) - 2
1. Willem Beukes
2. Benson Poniso Kaapala
(NAMPA)
KK/ND